New user, registration is FREE Sign In  

Past Recipients

2017 WinnersPhotos 

Allison Schierer from Freeport High School
Austin Navickis from Harlem High School
Rhea Bridgeland from Byron High School 
Ellen Reckamp from Oregon High School

2016 Winners - Photos

Frances Kerr from Stillman Valley High School  - Pre-Med
Haley Snodgrass from Byron High School - Engineering
Madeline Smith from Guilford High School - Interdisciplinary Health Science
Chen Lin from Auburn High School - Computer Science
Jacob Ebens from Oregon High School - Finance/Accounting 

2015 Winners

Michael Wagner from North Boone High School - Math
Chelsea Peterson from Hononegah
High School - Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Aya Bridgeland from Byron
High School - Crop Sciences
Megan Parod
from Belvidere North High School - Biology
Lauren Murphy
from Rochelle High School - Biology

2014 Winners

Micha Robert from Stillman Valley High School
J
ason Pierce from Rochelle Township High School
Tyler Maggio from Boylan Catholic High School
Kevin Hart from Keith Country Day School
Brandon Drager from Rockford Christian High School

2013 Winners

Samantha Tatar from Auburn High School
Grace Erickson from Hononegah High School
Mary Cunningham from Auburn High School
Stephen Nesse from Rockford Lutheran High School
Megan Bartimoccia from Boylan Catholic High School

2012 Winners

Jill Ebens from Oregon High School
Samantha George from Auburn High School
Brent Olson from Hononegah High School
Megan Schierer from Freeport High School
Kara Sotakoun from Guilford High School

2011 Winners

Amanda Belisle from Harlem High School
Jennifer Bowley
from Belvidere North High School
Sarah Heeg
from Oregon High School
Isaac Robert 
from Stillman Valley High School
Trina Seerup
from  Guilford High School

2010 Winners

Lauren Delaney from Guilford High School 
Paige Diesner from Hononegah High School 
Xinrui Hu from Rockford Christian Life High School 
Evan Karzynski from Jefferson High School
Patrick Morrison from Boylan Catholic High School 

2009 Winners

Kelsey Campbell from Auburn High School 
Nathan Gibbons from Auburn High School 
Kelsey Osterloo from Forreston High School 
Bethany Myelle from Stillman Valley High School

2008 Winners

Gregory McLain from Belvidere High School
Laura Benson from Boylan Catholic High School
Emily Beach from Freeport High School
Margaret Modiva from Lena-Winslow High School
Robert Westfall from Auburn High School

2007 Winners

Allison Kerr from Oregon High School
Skylar Kempel from Lena-Winslow High School
Sarah Phillips from Guilford High School
Richard Kesler from Freeport High School
Stephanie Baker from Auburn High School

2006 Winners

Erin Lyons from Jefferson High School
Kevin McParlan from Guilford High School
Brittney Foreman from Auburn High School
Linda Johnson from Hononegah High School
Stephanie Miller from Durand High School